[gdlr_accordion style=”style-1″ initial=”1″]
[gdlr_tab title=”Executive Board”]
President (2019) David Stimpson, PM Oregon State University 3291 SW Campus Way Corvallis, OR 97331 Phone: 541-737-4794 david.stimpson@oregonstate.edu |
Vice-President (2019) Heidi Jo Larson, RST SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD 57006 (605) 692-7611 Heidi.Larson@sgs.com |
Director-at-Large (2021) Brent Reschly, RST Syngenta Seeds 1524 South Bell Ave. Suite #101 Ames, IA 50010 Phone: 612-656-8076 brent.reschly@syngenta.com |
Director-at-Large (2019) Quinn Gillespie RST Universal Seed Company 1285 N. Main Street Independence, OR 97531 Phone: 360-335-6707 quinn.f.gillespie@gmail.com |
Director-at-Large (2019) Jennifer Pernsteiner, RST Minnesota Crop Improvement Association 1900 Hendon Ave. St. Paul, MN 55108 Phone: 800-510-6242 j.pernsteiner@mncia.org |
Director-at-Large (2020) Laura Donaldson, RST DuPont Pioneer 1000 W Jefferson St. Tipton, IN 46072 Phone: 765-675-2101 Ext. 82241 ladonaldson@dow.com |
Director-at-Large (2020) Shannon Hofstadter RST DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Ave. Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-8306 shannon.hofstadter@pioneer.com |
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Registered Seed Technologists”]
| A B C D E F G H J L M N O P R S T U V W Y | |
Aberle, Michael – RST Seal #: 67 Phone: 805-684-3427 Fax: 805-684-4157 |
MichaelRSL@silcom.com Ransom Seed Lab P.O Box 300 Carpinteria, CA USA 93014 |
Agnew, Richard – RST Seal #: 64 Phone: Fax: |
RAgnew@applewoodseed.com Applewood Seed Company 5380 Vivian St. Arvada, CO 80002 |
Alexander, Tyann – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: |
tyann.alexander@sgs.com SGS 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD 57006 |
Alvarez, Sue – RST Seal #: 67 Phone: 805-684-3427 Fax: 805-684-4157 |
SueRSL@silcom.com Ransom Seed Laboratroy P.O. Box 300 Carpinteria, CA 93014-0300 |
Anfinrud, Mark – RST Seal #: 25 Phone: 701-373-8115 ext 109 Fax: 701-373-8119 |
Mark.Anfinrud@sesvanderhave.com SESVANDERHAVE USA 5908 52nd Ave South W. Fargo, ND USA 58104 |
Armstrong, Harold – RST, CGT Seal #: 160 Phone: 800-333-9048 |
harold.armstrong@advantaseeds.com Advanta Seeds P.O. Box 2420 Hereford, TX 79045 |
Arora, Usha – RST, CGT Seal #: 7 Phone: 515-294-6826 Fax: 515-294-8303 |
uarora@iastate.edu Iowa State University 105 Seed Science Ctr. Ames, IA USA 50011 |
Asghari, Mansour – RST Seal #: 135 Phone: 770-246-8282 Fax: 770-246-0789 |
abseedlab@bellsouth.net AB Seed Lab LLC 4708 S Old Peachtree Rd Bldg 900C Norcross, GA USA 30071 |
B – back to top ↑ | |
Bada, Elizabeth – RST Seal #: 76 Phone: 208-674-4158 Fax: 208-674-4002 |
Elizabeth.Bada@vegetableseeds.basf.com Nunhems USA, Inc. 1200 Anderson Corner Rd. Parma, ID USA 83660 |
Bangalore, Geetha – RST Seal #: 29 Phone: 541-926-3959 Fax: 541-926-5370 |
geethabangalore@turftech.biz Seed Doctor/ Turf Tech 33789 Highway 99 E P.O.Box 287 Tangent, OR USA 97389 |
Bangalore, Phani – RST Seal #: 29 Phone: 541-926-3959 Fax: 541-926-5370 |
phanibangalore@turftech.biz Seed Doctor/ Turf Tech 33789 Highway 99 E P.O.Box 287 Tangent, OR USA 97389 |
Barbosa, Linda – RST Seal #: 48 Phone: 408-782-5303 Fax: 408-779-1978 |
lbarbosa@sakata.com Sakata Seed America Inc 18095 Serene Drive Morgan Hill, CA USA 95038 |
Beals, Steve – RST Seal #: 92 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 |
sbeals@ilcrop.com IL Crop Improvement 3105 Research Road, Champaign, IL USA 61822 |
Benfiet, Amy – RST Seal #: 153 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
abenfiet@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Beuerlein, Johnanna – RST Seal #: 140 Phone: 614-889-1136 Fax: 614-889-8979 |
johnanna@ohseed.org OH Seed Imp/Central OH Seed Testing 6150 Avery Rd. P.O. Box 477 Dublin, OH USA 43017 |
Blake, Jessica – RST Seal #: Phone: 515-294-6826 Fax: 515-294-8308 |
jdwilker@iastate.edu Iowa State University 105 Seed Science Center Ames, IA USA 50011 |
Breadner, Cathy – RST Seal #: 8 Phone: 705-328-1648 Fax: 705-324-2550 |
breadner@cdnseedlab.ca Canadian Seed Lab Box 217 Lindsay, ON Canada K9V 5Z4 |
Bridgeman, Pam – RST Seal #: Phone: 307-754-4750 Fax: |
pbridgem@uwyo.edu University Of Wyoming Seed Analysis Lab 749 Road 9 Powell, WY 82435 |
Brix, Kalyn – RST, RGT Seal #: 158 Phone: 605-692-2758 Fax: |
Kalyn.Brix@SoDakLabs.com SoDak Labs, Inc. 300 32nd Ave., Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 |
Brownfield, Patricia – RST Seal #: 111 Phone 208-733-5780 Fax: 208-733-5014 |
Patricia.Brownfield@adm.com ADM 755 Eastland Drive S Twin Falls, ID USA 83301 |
Buis, Kevin – RST Seal #: 135 Phone: 770-246-8282 Fax: 770-246-0789 |
abseedlab@bellsouth.net AB Seed Lab LLC 4708 S Old Peachtree Rd Bldg 800B Norcross, GA USA 30071 |
C – back to top ↑ | |
Callighan, Bryce – RST Seal #: 155 Phone: 314-694-9652 |
bryce.e.callighan@monsanto.com Monsanto Company 800 N. Lindbergh Boulevard Creve Coeur, MO 63141 Mail Stop N3NB |
Carlson, Laura Seal #: 158 Phone: 605-695-5980 |
laura.carlson@sodaklabs.com SoDak Labs 300 32nd Ave., Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 |
Carrillo, David – RST Seal #: 134 Phone: 503-263-0742 Fax: 503-263-0704 |
david@pureseedtesting.com Pure Seed Testing P.O. Box 449 Hubbard, OR USA 97032 |
Cleave, Barbara L – RST Seal #: 127 Phone: 360-419-3032 Fax: 360-419-3035 |
bcleave@sakata.com Sakata Seed America, Inc. 11857 Bay Ridge Dr. Burlington, WA 98233 |
Colson, Rayshell – RST Seal #: 70 Phone: 785-532-6118 Fax: 785-532-6551 |
kscrop@kansas.net Kansas Crop Improvement 2000 Kimball Ave. Manhattan, KS USA 66502 |
Conradson, Laurie – RST Seal #: 60 Phone: 209-549-5227 Fax: 209-527-5312 |
l.conradson@hmclause.com Harris Moran Seed Company P.O. Box 4938 Modesto, CA USA 95352-4938 |
Cook, Gary – RST Seal #: 66 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 |
gcook@ilcrop.com Illinois Crop Improvement Association 3105 Research Road, Champaign, IL USA 61822 |
Cook, Julia – RST Seal #: Phone: 585-935-7032 Fax: 585-295-3608 |
jcook@harrisseeds.com Harris Seeds 355 Paul Rd., PO Box 24966 Rochester, NY USA 14624 |
Corvalan, Sherry – RST Seal #: 34 Phone: 780-354-2259 Fax: 780-354-8955 |
precisionseed@xplornet.com Precision Seed Testing Box 210 Beaverlodge, AB Canada T0H 0C0 |
Cox, Terri – RST Seal #: 81 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
tcox@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Croft, Angie- RST Seal #: 22 Phone: 309-823-9457 Fax: 309-823-9408 |
acroft@growmark.com Growmark, Inc 13658 E. 925 North Rd. Bloomington, IL USA 61705 |
Crowl, Randy – RST Seal #: Phone: 970-491-6406 Fax: |
randy.crowl@colostate.edu ARDEC – Colorado State Seed Lab Colorado State University 4616 Frontage Road Fort Collins, CO USA 80524 |
D – back to top ↑ | |
Dammen, Sarah – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
sarah.dammen@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
Davidson, Sharon – RST Seal #: 107 Phone: 503-585-1440 Fax: 503-588-0733 |
sdagriseed@comcast.net Agri Seed Testing 1930 Davcor Ct. SE Salem, OR USA 97302 |
Davis, Cindy – RST Seal #: 120 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: |
cdavis@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Demons, Marilyn – RST Seal #: 124 Phone: 806-746-5569 |
marilyndemons@swseedco.com S&W Seed Company 403 S. Monroe New Deal, TX 79350 |
DeNys, Betty – RST Seal #: 115 Phone: 519-627-3737 Fax: |
bdenys@kent.net Kent Agri Lab Ltd. 8672 John Park Lane Tupperville, Ontario Canada NOP2MO |
Donaldson, Laura- RST Seal #: 150 Phone: 765-675-2101 Ext. 82241 |
LADonaldson@dow.com DuPont Pioneer 1000 W Jefferson St. Tipton, IN 46072 |
Dunfield, Terry – RST Seal #: 9 Phone: 303-651-6417 |
TerryDunfield@EurofinsUS.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc. 1821 Vista View Drive Longmont, CO USA 80504 |
E – back to top ↑
|
|
F – back to top ↑ | |
Foster, Neal – RST Seal #: 133 Phone: 605-688-4606 Fax: 605-688-6752 |
Neal.Foster@sdstate.edu SD Crop Improvement Association 2380 Research Park Way Suite 136 Agriculture Hall 244, Box 2207A South Dakota State University Brookings, SD USA 57007 |
Foster, Sarah – RST Seal #: 104 Phone: 780-955-3435 Fax: 780-955-3428 |
sarah@2020seedlabs.ca 20/20 Seed Labs Inc. #201 509-11 Ave Nisku, AB Canada T9E 7N5 |
Franklin, Jr, John – RST Seal #: 87 Phone: 208-466-6700 Fax: 208-466-9074 |
jfranklin@alliedseed.com Allied Seed 9311 Highway 45 Nampa, ID USA 83686 |
G – back to top ↑ | |
Gilbert, Caitlyn Seal #: 119 Phone: 541-928-4014 Fax: 541-928-5178 |
caitlyn@tangentseedlab.com Tangent Seed Lab Int’l 33485 Hwy 99E Tangent, OR USA 97389 |
Gilhuly, Dianne – RST Seal #: 58 Phone: 519-627-3737 Fax: 519-627-3737 |
dgilhuly@kent.net Kent Agri Lab 8672 John Park Lane Tupperville, ON Canada N0P 2M0 |
Gillespie, Quinn Seal #: 166 Phone: 503-838-4583 Fax: |
quinn.f.gillespie@gmail.com Universal Seed Company 1285 N. Main Street Independence, OR USA 97351 |
Glanz, Pamela – RST Seal #: 112 Phone: 503-352-3522 Fax: 503-352-3523 |
pamela@nwseedtesting.com North West Seed Testing, LLC 1130 SW 37th Ave. Hillsboro, OR USA 97123 |
Gorrell, Lynda – RST Seal #: 99 Phone: 541-369-2855 Fax: 503-369-2856 |
Lynseed@Alyrica.net Lyn Seed Testing 1217 W. 2nd Street Box 258 Halsey, OR USA 97348 |
Granum, Jean – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
jean.granum@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
Graves, Richard – RST Seal #: 77 Phone: 662-328-1569 Fax: 662-328-1569 |
pineridgegus@gmail.com Graves Seed Lab, Inc. 2009 Fairlane Street Columbus, MS USA 39702 |
Graybill, Sarah – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
sarah.graybill@sgs.com SGS 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
Grubisic, Donna – RST Seal #: 24 Phone: 805–962–0739 Fax: 805–962–0739 |
mdsa@cox.net MD Seed Analysis, Inc PO Box 40335 Santa Barbara, CA USA 93140 |
Gutormson, Tim – RST Seal #: 158 Phone: 605-692-2758 |
Tim.Gutormson@SoDakLabs.com SoDak Labs, Inc. 300 32nd Ave, Suite C Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
H – back to top ↑ | |
Hall, Trent – RST Seal #: 110 Phone: 573-449-0586 Fax: 573-874-3193 |
MoCropTrentH@aol.com Missouri Seed Improvement 3211 Le Mone Industrial Blvd Columbia, MO USA 65201 |
Hard, Nicolette – RST Seal #: 109 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
nicolettehard@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI USA 54022 |
Henricks, Rachel – RST Seal #: 50 Phone: 541-369-2236 |
hseedlab@outlook.com Henricks Seed Lab Inc. 263 West 1st Halsey, OR 97348 |
Heywood, Elizabeth – RST Seal #: 109 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
elizabethheywood@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI USA 54022 |
Hipolito, Liza – RST Seal #: 82 Phone: 831-784-6680 Fax: 831-757-1512 |
liza.Hipolito@incotec.com Incotec 1293 Harkins Road Salinas, CA USA 93901 |
Hofstadter, Shannon – RST Seal #: 35 Phone: 515-535-8306 Fax: 515-535-2789 |
shannon.hofstadter@pioneer.com DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Ave PO Box 227 Johnston, IA USA 50131 |
Hubbard, Brian – RST Seal #: 165 Phone: 417-682-3672 Fax: |
brian@centralseedtesting.com Central Seed Testing, LLC. PO Box 428 Lamar, MO USA 64759 |
Hulsey, Jerry – RST Seal #: 30 Phone: 404-294-5450 Fax: 404-294-8378 |
hulsey.seed@mindspring.com Hulsey Seed Lab Inc. P.O. Box 132 Decatur, GA USA 30031-0132 |
–J back to top ↑ |
|
Javier, Fanny – RST Seal #: 159 Phone: 831-784-6682 Fax: 831-757-1512 |
Fanny.javier@incotec.com Incotec 1293 Harkins Rd. Salinas, CA 93901 |
Johnson, Brad – RST, RGT Seal #: 18, 1003 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
brad.johnson@agreliant.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St., PO Box 139 Brimfield, IL 61517 |
Johnston, David – RST Seal #: 15 Phone: 225-952-8059 |
djohnston@ldaf.state.la.us Louisiana Department of Agriculture and Forestry 5825 Florida Blvd. Suite 3004 Baton Rouge, LA 70806 |
Jones, Desirae – RST Seal #: 132 Phone: 509-520-4870 Fax: 509-382-8310 |
dejones@senecafoods.com Seneca Seed 711 E Main Street, PO Box 93 Dayton, WA USA 99328 |
Jones, Nancy – RST Seal #: 83 Phone: 509-324-9695 Fax: |
njones@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Jones, Patricia – RST Seal #: Phone: 850-617-7825 Fax: 850-617-7844 |
patricia.jones@freshfromflorida.com Florida Department of Ag and Consumer Sciences 3125 Conner Boulevard Conner Complex Building 4 Tallahassee, FL 32399 |
Judd, Randy – RST Seal #: 79 Phone: 517-332-3546 Fax: 517-332-9301 |
juddr@michcrop.com MI Crop Improv. Assoc. P.O. Box 21008 Lansing, MI USA 48909 |
K – back to top ↑ |
|
Keating, Josh – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
josh.keating@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
Keever, Ryan – RST Seal #: 168 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
ryan.keever@agreliantgenetics.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St. Brimfield, IL 61517 |
Kelley, Michael – RST Seal #: Phone: 850-617-7825 Fax: 850-617-7844 |
michael.kelley@freshfromflorida.com Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services 3125 Conner Blvd., Building 4 Tallahassee, FL 32399 |
Kopinsky, Sari – RST Seal #: Phone: 850-617-7825 Fax: 850-617-7844 |
sari.kopinsky@freshfromflorida.com Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services 3125 Conner Blvd., Building 4 Tallahassee, FL 32399 |
Kroft, Danette – RST Seal #: 2 Phone: 208-467-3314 Fax: 208-467-2676 |
danettekroft@swseedco.com S&W Seed Company 9178 Lakeshore Dr. Nampa, ID USA 83686 |
L – back to top ↑ |
|
Lafreniere, Shari – RST Seal #: 88 Phone: 780-955-3435 Fax: 780-955-3428 |
|
|
|
Larson, Heidi Jo – RST Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
heidi.larson@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
Levy, Matthew – RST Seal #: 16 Phone: 937-645-9663 Fax: 937-644-0602 |
levy.26@osu.edu Seed Technology Inc. P.O. Box 397 Marysville, OH 43040 |
M – back to top ↑ | |
Mari, Jolan – RST Seal #: 44 Phone: 630-231-1400 ext. 5459 Fax: 630-231-4846 |
jmari@ballhort.com Ball Horticultural Co/Pan American Seed 622 Town Rd. West Chicago, IL USA 60185 |
Maseda, Olga – RST Seal #: 31 Phone: 209-549-5235 Fax: 209-527-5312 |
o.maseda@hmclause.com HM Clause 555 Condoni Ave. Modesto, CA USA 95357 |
Mathiason, Kathy- RST, CGT Seal #: 131 Phone: 605-688-6636 Fax: |
Katherine.Mathiason@sdstate.edu South Dakota State University Seed Testing Lab Seed Tech, 124, Box 2207-A Brookings, SD USA 57007 |
Matthaei, Tim- RST Seal #: 005 Phone: 605-729-2000 Fax: 605-729-2001 |
timm@nstseedlabs.com NST Labs 340 N. Main Ave P.O. Box 100 Bridgewater, SD USA 57319 |
McGee, Don – RST Seal #: 98 Phone: 417-637-5979 Fax: 417-637-2243 |
dmcgee@penningtonseed.com Pennington Seed Co. P.O. Box 338 Greenfield, MO USA 65661 |
McMillian, Andrae – RST Seal #: 61 Phone: 334-320-6005 Fax: |
andrae.mcmillian@agi.alabama.gov Alabama Department of Agriculture 1445 Federal Drive Montgomery, AL USA 36109 |
Meyer, Deborah – RST Seal #: 137 Phone: 916-738-6698 Fax: 916-262-1190 |
deborah.meyer@cdfa.ca.gov California Department of Food & Agriculture 3294 Meadowview Road Sacramento, CA USA 95832-1448 |
Meyr, Aleta – RST Seal #: 67 Phone: 805-684-3427 Fax: 805-684-4157 |
aleta@silcom.com Ransom Seed Lab. P. O. Box 300 Carpinteria, CA USA 93014 |
Miranpuri, Shaminder – RST, RGT Seal #: 26, 1016 Phone: 608-262-0165 Fax: 608-262-0210 |
shaminder_miranpuri @yahoo.com WI Crop Improvement Association 1575 Linden Dr. Madison, WI USA 53706 |
Montes, Maria – RST Seal #: Phone: 209-549-7333 Fax: 209-527-5312 |
m.montes@hmclause.com Harris Moran Seed Company P.O. Box 4938 Modesto, CA USA 95352-4938 |
Mowry, Chase – RST Seal #: 161 Phone: 621-625-7766 Fax: |
chase.mowry@mncia.org Minnesota Crop Improvement Association 1900 Hendon Ave. St. Paul, MN 55108 |
Mueller, Jeanna – RST Seal #: Phone: 701-231-5400 |
jmueller@ndseed.ndsu.edu North Dakota State Seed Department P.O. Box 5257 Fargo, ND USA 58105 |
Murphy, Harold – RST Seal #: 6 Phone: 204-478-2212 Fax: 204-279-8397 |
harold.murphy@brettyoung.ca Brett Young Seed Box 99 St. Norbert Postal Station Winnipeg, MB Canada R3V 1L5 |
N – back to top ↑ |
|
Nelson, Rosie – RST Seal #: 38 Phone: 952-492-3402 Fax: 952-492-2381 |
nelsonseedtest@visi.com Nelson Seed Testing 21035 Addison Drive Prior Lake, MN USA 55372 |
Nicholas II, Kenneth – RST Seal #: 17 Phone: 417-831-1340 Fax: 417-831-5152 |
ksnick1@msn.com Nicholas Seed Testing P.O. Box 8129 Springfield, MO USA 65801 |
Norvell, Christy – RST Seal #: 54 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
cnorvell@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
O – back to top ↑ | |
Osburn, Roger- RST Seal #: 94 Phone: 405-624-6702 Fax: 405-372-8519 |
roger.osburn@okstate.edu Oklahoma Crop Improvement 2902 W. 6th Ave. Stillwater, OK USA 74074 |
P – back to top ↑ | |
Penrose, Jane – RST Seal #: 107 Phone: 503-585-1440 Fax: 503-588-0733 |
jpagriseed@comcast.net Agri Seed Testing 1930 Davcor Ct. SE Salem, OR USA 97302 |
Pernsteiner, Jennifer- RST Seal #: 37 Phone: 1-800-510-6242 Fax: 612-625-3748 |
j.pernsteiner@mncia.org Minnesota Crop Improvement Association 1900 Hendon Ave. St. Paul, MN 55108 |
Perrault, Jason – RST Seal #: 51 Phone: 585-526-6391 Fax: 585-526-6832 |
JPerrault@seedway.com Seedway, LLC 1734 Railroad Pl. Hall, NY USA 14463 |
Phillips, Melissa- RST, CGT Seal #: 156 Phone: 815-264-8106 |
melissa.phillips@bayer.com Monsanto Company Seed Technology Center 460 E. Adams Street Waterman, IL USA 60556 |
R – back to top ↑ | |
Rainey, Linda – RST Seal #: Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
lrainey@agr.wa.gov Washington State Dept. of Agriculture Seed Program 21 North 1st Ave. Yakima, WA 98902 |
Reschly, Brent- RST Seal #: 122 Phone: 612-656-8076 Fax: 515-232-4469 |
brent.reschly@syngenta.com Syngenta Seeds, Inc. 1524 South Bell Ave., Suite 101 Ames, Iowa 50010 USA |
Roberts, Shirley – RST Seal #: 63 Phone: 559-992-2141×3327 Fax: 559-992-4780 |
sroberts@jgboswell.com J.G. Boswell P.O. BOX 457 Corcoran, CA USA 93212 |
Robinson, Lynn – RST Seal #: 41 Phone: 402-475-8640 Fax: 402-475-8652 |
lrobinson2@unl.edu Nebraska Crop Improvement Association 266 Plant Sciences Hall Lincoln, NE USA 68583 |
Rogers-Smillie, Karen – RST Seal #: 28 Phone: 405-863-8683 |
sstqh1@pldi.net Sterling Seed Testing Inc. 11937 US Hwy 81 Dover, OK USA 73734 |
S – back to top ↑ | |
Scheer, Daniele Seal # 154 Phone: 815-264-8158 |
daniele.marie.scheer@monsanto.com Monsanto Seed Tech Center 460 E Adams St Waterman, IL USA 60556 |
Scruggs, Michael Seal # 163 Phone: 404-294-5450 Fax: 404-294-TEST |
Hulsey.seed@mindspring.com Hulsey Seed Laboratory, Inc. 105 N. Clarendon Ave. Avondale Estates, GA 30002 |
Seward, Kevin R – RST Seal #: 62 Phone: 765-523-2535 Fax: 765-523-2536 |
seward@indianacrop.org Indiana Crop Improvement 7700 Stockwell Rd. Lafayette, IN USA 47909 |
Shaul, Victor – RST Seal #: 84 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
vshaul@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Smith, James – RST Seal #: 138 Phone: 662-325-3993 Fax: 662-325-3833 |
JamesS@mdac.ms.gov Mississippi State Seed Lab P.O. Box 5207 Mississippi State, MS 39762 |
Seal #: Phone: Fax: |
|
Stahl, Kevin- RST Seal #: 69 Phone: 605-729-2000 Fax: 605-729-2001 |
kevins@nstseedlabs.com NST Labs 340 N. Main Ave PO Box 10 Bridgewater, SD USA 57319 |
Stoner, Janet – RST Seal #: 42 Phone: 306-768-3335 Fax: 306-768-3337 |
agvisionjs@sasktel.net Ag-Vision Seeds Ltd. Box 550 Carrot River, SK, Canada S0E 0L0 |
T – back to top ↑ | |
Taylor, Scott – RST Seal #: 113 Phone: 805-564-2155 Fax: 805-564-1356 |
staylor@ammseedtesting.com AMM Seed Testing 2064 Alameda Padre Serra Suite 110 Santa Barbara, CA USA 93103 |
Tegen, Maryanne – RST Seal #: 78 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
mtegen@agr.wa.gov Washington St. Dept. of Agriculture 21 North 1st Ave STE 203 Yakima, WA USA 98902 |
Tiedje, Chris – RST Seal # 79 Phone:517-332-3546 Fax 517-332-9301 |
tiedjec@michcrop.com Michigan Crop Improvement Association P.O. Box 21008 Lansing, MI 48909 |
Topic, Marija Seal # 121 Phone: 208-459-7451 Fax: 208-454-2108 |
marijat@crookham.com Crookham Company 301 Warehouse Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605 |
Trent, Robert – RST Seal #: 121 Phone: 208-459-7451 Fax: 208-454-2108 |
btrent@crookham.com Crookham Seed Co. P.O. Box 520 Caldwell, ID 83606 |
Turnipseed, Brent – RST Seal #: 133 Phone: 605-688-6636 Fax: |
brent.turnipseed@sdstate.edu SDSU Seed Laboratory Seed Tech 126, Box 2207-A Brookings, SD 57007 |
U – back to top ↑ | |
V – back to top ↑ | |
Van Tassel, Steven – RST Seal #: 53 Phone: 605-843-2187 Fax: 605-843-2857 |
gwsrst@gwtc.net Golden Willow Seeds 21308 238th Ave. Midland, SD 57552 |
Viner, Diandra – RST, CGT Seal #: Phone: 651-201-6450 Fax: |
diandra.viner@state.mn.us Minnesota Department of Agriculture 601 Robert Street North Saint Paul, MN 55155 |
W – back to top ↑ | |
Waibel, Gil – RST Seal #: 62 Phone: 765-523-2535 Fax: 765-523-2536 |
waibel@indianacrop.org Indiana Crop Improvement 7700 Stockwell Rd Lafayette, IN 47909 |
Westfall, Bridget – RST Seal #: 139 Phone: 406-994-2141 Fax: 406-997-3786 |
westfall@montana.edu Montana State Seed Testing Lab P.O. Box 173145 Bozeman, MT 59717 |
Whitsitt, Brittany – RST Seal #: 162 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 |
bwhitsitt@ilcrop.com Illinois Crop Improvement Association 3105 Research Rd. Champaign, IL 61822 |
Williams, Kerry – RST Seal #: 117 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
kerry.williams@AgReliantGenetics.com AgReliant Genetics P.O. Box 139 Brimfield, IL 61517 |
Wood, Laura – RST Seal #: 151 Phone: 765-657-2101 ext. 82208 Fax: 765-675-8767 |
laura.wood@pioneer.com DuPont Pioneer 1000 West Jefferson St. Tipton, IN 46072 |
Y – back to top ↑ | |
Young, Sunita – RST Seal #: 109 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
sunita.young@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI 54022 |
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Registered Genetic Technologist”]
B – back to top ↑ | ||
Balvin, Kevin – RGT Seal #1005 kevin.balvin@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD USA 57006 |
||
Beal, Brian – RGT Seal #1013 brian.beal@agreliantgenetics.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St. Brimfield, IL USA 61517 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: |
Betzel, Carol – RGT Seal #1002 carolbetzel@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
|
Brix, Kalyn – RGT, RST Seal # Kalyn.Brix@SoDakLabs.com SoDak Labs Inc. 300 32nd Ave, Suite C Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-2758 Fax: |
||
C – back to top ↑ | ||
D – back to top ↑ | ||
Dietrich, Kevin – RGT Seal #1014 kevin.dietrich@agreliantgenetics.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St. Brimfield, IL USA 61517 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
Doornink, Anna – RGT Seal #1002 annadoornink@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc 507 Highland Ave River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
|
F – back to top ↑ | ||
G – back to top ↑ | ||
Gillen, Maranda – RGT Seal #1002 marandagillen@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
||
H – back to top ↑ | ||
J – back to top ↑ | ||
Jacobs, Nicole – RGT Seal #1002 nicolejacobs@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
||
Johnson, Brad – RGT, RST Seal #1003/18 brad.johnson@agreliantgenetics.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St. Brimfield, IL USA 61517 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
Johnson, Brenda – RGT Seal #1002 brendajohnson@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
|
Judge, Celina – RGT Seal #1002 celinajudge@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostice, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
||
M – back to top ↑ | ||
Meyer, Jean – RGT Seal #1002 jeanmeyer@eurofinsus.com Eurofins Biodiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
Miller, Douglas – RGT Seal #1006 dmiller@ilcrop.com Illinois Crop Improvement Assoc. 3105 Research Road Champaign, Illinois USA 61822 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 |
|
Miranpuri, Shaminder – RGT, RST Seal #1016, 26 shaminder_miranpuri@yahoo.com Wisconsin Crop Improvement Assoc. 1575 Linden Drive, 554 Moore Hall Madison, WI USA 53706-1514 Phone: 608-262-0165 Fax: 608-262-0210 |
Murphy-Untz, Erin – RGT Seal #1002 ErinMurphy-Untz@eurofinsUS.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
|
P – back to top ↑ | ||
Phillips, Ellen – RGT Seal # 1007 ellen.phillips@syngenta.com Syngenta Seeds, Inc. 317-330th th St. Stanton, MN 55018 Phone: 507-663-7669 Fax: 507-645-7519 |
||
Putzier, Mary – RGT Seal #1002 maryputzier@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
||
R – back to top ↑ | ||
Raymond, Matthew – RGT Seal # 1017 mraymond@ilcrop.com Illinois Crop Improvement Association 3105 Research Road Champaign, IL USA 61822 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 |
Richeson, Molly – RGT Seal #1015 molly.richeson@agreliant.com AgReliant Genetics 418 N. Jefferson St. Brimfield, IL USA 61517 Phone: 309-446-9830 Fax: 309-446-3095 |
|
Roberts, Jessica – RGT Seal # 1005 jessica.roberts@sgs.com SGS 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: Fax: |
||
S – back to top ↑ | ||
Sondeno, Rachel – RGT Seal #1011 sondeno@indianacrop.org Indiana Crop Improvement Association 7700 Stockwell Rd. Lafayette, IN USA 47909 Phone: 765-523-2535 Fax: 765-523-2536 |
||
T – back to top ↑ | ||
Thiede, Denise – RGT Seal # denise.thiede@state.mn.us Minnesota Department of Agriculture 625 Robert Street North St. Paul, MN 55155 Phone: 651-201-6531 |
||
V – back to top ↑ | ||
VerHelst, Amanda – RGT Seal #1005 amanda.verhelst@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
||
W – back to top ↑ | ||
Waddell, Lisa – RGT Seal #1005 lisa.hieb@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
Winter, Jackie – RGT Seal #1007 jackie.winter@syngenta.com Syngenta Seeds, Inc. 317 330th St Stanton, MN USA 55018 Phone: 507-663-7616 Fax: 507-645-7919 |
|
Z – back to top ↑ | ||
Zillgitt, Wendy – RGT Seal #1002 WendyZillgitt@eurofinsus.com Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI USA 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 |
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Certified Genetic Technologist”]
A | |
Armstrong, Harold – CGT, RST | harold.armstrong@advantaseeds.com |
Phone: 800-333-9048 | Advanta Seeds |
Fax: | P.O. Box 2420 |
Hereford, TX USA 78045 | |
Arora, Usha – CGT, RST | uarora@iastate.edu |
Phone: 515-294-6826 | Iowa State University Seed Lab |
Fax: 515-294-8303 | 106 Seed Science Center |
Iowa State University | |
Ames, IA USA 50011 | |
B – back to top ↑ | |
Bott, Justin – CGT | justin.bott@wisc.edu |
Phone: 608-556-4574 | Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association |
1575 Linden Dr. | |
554 Moore Hall | |
Madison, WI USA 53706 | |
C – back to top ↑ | |
F – back to top ↑ | |
G – back to top ↑ | |
J – back to top ↑ | |
K – back to top ↑ | |
Kroschel, Holly– CGT | holly.kroschel@sgs.com |
Phone: 605-692-7611 | SGS Brookings |
Fax: 605-692-7617 | 1405 32nd Ave. |
Brookings, SD 57006 | |
M – back to top ↑ | |
Mathiason, Kathy- CGT, RST Phone: 605-688-6636 Fax: |
Katherine.Mathiason@sdstate.edu South Dakota State University Seed Testing Lab Seed Tech 124, Box 2207-A Brookings, SD USA 57007 |
Miller, Karen – CGT | miller@indianacrop.org |
Phone: 765-523-2535 | Indiana Crop Improvement |
Fax: 765-523-2536 | 7700 Stockwell Road |
Lafayette, IN USA 47909 | |
|
|
P – back to top ↑ | |
Patin, Amanda – CGT | amanda.patin@sgs.com |
Phone: 605-692-7611 | SGS Brookings |
Fax: 605-692-7617 | 1405 32nd Ave. |
Brookings, SD USA 57006 | |
Phillips, Melissa – CGT, RST | melissa.phillips@bayer.com |
Phone: 815-264-8106 | Monsanto |
Seed Technology Center | |
460 E. Adams St. | |
Waterman, IL USA 60556 | |
R – back to top ↑ | |
S – back to top ↑ | |
Schilz, Jackie – CGT | Jschilz@wisc.edu |
Phone: 608-262-0165 | Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association |
Fax: 608-262-0210 | 1575 Linden Dr. |
Madison, WI 53706 | |
Siegel, Alesha – CGT | alesha.siegel@sgs.com |
Phone: 605-692-7611 | SGS |
Fax: 605-692-7617 | 1405 32nd Ave |
Brookings, SD 57006 | |
Stahr, Michael – CGT | mgstahr@iastate.edu |
Phone: 515-294-0117 | Iowa State University Seed Lab |
106 Seed Science Center | |
Iowa State University | |
Ames, IA USA 50011 | |
T – back to top ↑ | |
V – back to top ↑ | |
Viner, Diandra – CGT, RST | diandra.viner@state.mn.us |
Phone: 651-201-6450 | Minnesota Department of Agriculture |
601 Robert Street North | |
Saint Paul, MN 55155 | |
W – back to top ↑ | |
Waxdahl, Heather – CGT | heather.waxdahl@sgs.com |
Phone: 605-692-7611 | SGS Brookings |
Fax: 605-692-7617 | 1405 32nd Ave. |
Brookings, SD USA 57006 | |
Z – back to top ↑ | |
Zimmerman,Mark – CGT | mhzimmerman@wisc.edu |
Phone: 262-492-6889 | Wisconsin Crop Improvement Association |
Fax: 608-262-0210 | 1575 Linden Dr. |
Madison, WI USA 53706 |
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Certified Viability Technologists”]
Adam, Dawn – CVT dawn.adam@pioneer.com Pioneer Hybrid 7150 NW 70th Ave. Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-254-2753 Fax: 515-542-2789 |
|
Arneson, Heidi – CVT heidi.arneson@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 |
|
Banks, Sam – CVT sam.banks@mncia.com Minnesota Crop Improvement Association 1900 Hendon Ave. St. Paul, MN 55108 Phone: 651-625-7766 |
|
Conway, Matt – CVT matthew.conway@pioneer.com DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Ave. Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-6984 Fax: 515-535-2789 |
|
Chen, Xu – CVT xchen@penningtonseed.com Pennington Seed – Central Garden & Pet PO Box 339 Greenfield, MO 65661 Phone: 417-456-3339 Fax: 417-637-2243 |
|
Dunham, Anita – CVT anita.dunham@pioneer.com DuPont Pioneer 1000 W. Jefferson St. Tipton, IN 46072 Phone: 765-675-2101 ext. 82327 |
|
Kutzbach, Angela – CVT angela.kutzbach@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 |
|
Mager, Thomas – CVT twmager@gmail.com Indiana Crop Improvement Association, Inc. 7700 Stockwell Road Lafayette, IN 47909 Phone: 317-403-9499 |
Martinez, Carmela – CVT cmartinez@agr.wa.gov WSDA Seed Inspection Division 21 North 1st Avenue, Suite 203 Yakima, WA 98902 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 |
Moeller, Thomas – CVT Thoma.Moeller@syngenta.com Syngenta 4811 Crane Creek Rd Owatonna, MN 55060 Phone: 507-451-6947 Ext. 14 Fax: 507-451-9392 |
|
Pena, Maribel – CVT ransomsl@silcom.com Ransom Seed Laboratory P.O. Box 300 Carpinteria, CA 93014 Phone: 805-684-3427 Fax: 805-684-4157 |
|
Smeltzer, Amy – CVT smeltzer@indianacrop.org Indiana Crop Improvement Association, Inc 7700 Stockwell Road Lafayette, IN USA 47909 Phone: 765-523-2535 |
|
Waddell, Isaiah- CVT isaiah.waddell@sgs.com SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD 57006 Phone:605-692-7611 |
Wagner, Rebekah- CVT Rebekah.wagner@syngenta.com Syngenta Seed 6338 Highway 20-26 Nampa, ID 83687 Phone: |
[/gdlr_tab] [gdlr_tab title=”Research Members”]
Member | Contact Information | Crops/Species | Research Interests |
Curry, Daniel Phone: 541-737-5094 Fax: 541-737-1589 |
Daniel.Curry@oregonstate.edu Director of Seed Services Oregon State University 351B Crop Science Bldg Corvallis, Oregon 97331-3801 |
Cool Season grasses | Genetic determination of annual ryegrass in perennial ryegrass and Homogeneity of seed lot sizes |
Elias, Dr. Sabry Phone: 541-737-4799 Fax: 541-737-2126 |
sabry.elias@oscs.orst.edu Oregon State University Seed Laboratory 3291 SW Campus Way Corvallis, Oregon 97331-3801 |
||
Finneseth, Dr. Cindy Phone: 859-494-6516 |
cindy.finneseth@gmail.com Whippoorwill Agricultural Services PO Box 592 Corbin, KY 40702 |
||
Goggi, Dr. Susana Phone: 515-294-6372 Fax: 515-294-2014 |
susana@iastate.edu Iowa State University 166 Seed Science Center Iowa St. University Ames, IA USA 50011 |
corn, soybeans | seed quality (genetic and environmental impact), seed testing (bioassays and molecular markers) |
[/gdlr_tab] [gdlr_tab title=”Professional Members”]
Jamieson, DaNell danell.jamieson@syngenta.com Syngenta Seeds, Inc 1330 Lagoon Ave. Minneapolis, MN USA 55408 Phone: 612-656-8192 Fax: 612-209-5467 |
Peters, Brad brad.peters@vegetableseeds.basf.com Bayer Vegetable Seeds 1200 Anderson Corner Road Parma, ID USA 83660 Phone: 208-674-4302 Fax: 208-674-4002 |
Stimpson, David david.stimpson@oregonstate.edu Oregon State University 3291 SW Campus Way Corvallis, OR USA 97331 Phone: 541-737-4794 |
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Associate Members”]
-A- | |||
Aldorfer, Holly Syngenta Seeds, Inc. 317 330th Street Stanton, MN USA 55018 Phone: 507-663-7628 Fax: 507-645-7519 holly.aldorfer@syngenta.com |
Allison, Michael Holly Sugar Corp. P.O. Box 764 Sheradin, WY USA 82801 Phone: 307-672-8990 Fax: 307-672-8301 michael.allison@beetseed.com |
||
Armstrong, John Ohio Seed Improvement Association 6150 Avery Rd. Dublin, OH 43017 Phone: 614-552-1138 armstrong@ohseed.org |
Austin, Karla Dolphin Operations Pty Ltd PO Box 510 Orbost, Victoria, Australia 3888 03-51-541-878 karla.austin@dolphinoperations.com |
||
-B- back to top ↑ | |||
Bauer, Alicen Monsanto 460 E. Adams St. Waterman, IL 60556 Phone: 815-264-8107 alicen.f.bauer@monsanto.com |
Bauer, Liz Syngenta 317 330th St. Stanton, MN 55018 Phone: 507-663-7667 liz.deutsch@syngenta.com |
||
Bonde-Jones, Nicole Syngenta 317 330th St Stanton, MN 55018 Phone: 507-663-7677 Fax: 507-645-7519 nicole.bonde-jones@syngenta.com |
Brandon, Cassie Condor Seed Production, Inc. 16315 S. Ave A 1/2 Somerton, AZ 85350 Phone: 928-627-8803 Fax: 928-627-2826 cdbrandon@condorseed.com |
||
Brockman, Jeffrey HM Clause 555 Codoni Ave Modesto, CA 95357 Phone: 209-579-7333 ext. 5329 Fax: 209-342-5472 Jeffrey.Brockman@hmclause.com |
|||
Buravtsov, Pavel DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Ave. Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-2753 Fax: 515-535-2789 Pavel.Buravtsov@pioneer.com |
|||
-C- back to top ↑ | |||
Cardin, Joshua PanAmerican Seed 622 Town Road West Chicago, IL 60187 Phone: 630-206-3720 Fax: 630-562-7847 jcardin@ballhort.com |
Chenault, Laura AB Seed Laboratory 4708 S. Old Peachtree Road #900 C Norcross, GA 30071 Phone: 770-746-8282 Fax: 770-246-0789 lechenault@gmail.com |
||
Choe, Eunsoo Ph.D. Illinois Crop Improvement Association 3105 Research Road Champaign, IL 61822 Phone: 217-359-4053 Fax: 217-359-4075 echoe@ilcrop.com |
Clark, Alexandria Monsanto 460 E. Adams St. Waterman, IL 60556 Phone: 815-264-8100 Fax: 815-264-3548 aclar2@monsanto.com |
||
Cunliffe, Ken AgEtal Pty. Ltd. U9/24 Carroll Street Toowoomba, QLD, Australia 4350 Phone: +61 428198850 ken@agetal.com.au |
|||
-D- back to top ↑ |
|||
Davis, Jensina SoDak Labs 300 32nd Ave., Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-2758 Kalyn.Brix@sodaklabs.com |
Davis, Tera Syngenta Seeds 5516 N Industrial Way Pasco, WA 99301 Phone: 509-543-8041 Fax: 509-543-8002 tera.davis@syngenta.com |
||
Delino, Edna A. INCOTEC 1293 Harkins Road Salinas, CA 93901 Phone: 831-784-6682 Fax: 831-757-1512 edna.delino@incotec.com |
|||
-E- back to top ↑ |
|||
Ebert, Sarah BASF – Nunhems USA 1200 Anderson Corner Parma, ID 83660 Phone: 208-365-8998 sarah.ebert@vegetableseeds.basf.com |
Edin, April Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 apriledin@eurofinsus.com |
||
Eidam, Mariah SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Avenue Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 mariah.eidam@sgs.com |
|||
Estridge, Grace SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Avenue Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 grace.estridge@sgs.com |
|||
-F- back to top ↑ |
|||
Ferguson, Lauren Seedway, LLC 1734 Railroad Place Hall, NY 14463 Phone: 716-753-0452 Fax: 585-526-6832 lferguson@seedway.com |
Frisbie, Tiffany Nunhems USA Inc. 1200 Anderson Corner Rd. Parma, ID 83660 Phone: 208-504-6925 Fax: tiffany.frisbie@basf.com |
||
-G- back to top ↑ |
|||
Garrity, Alicia DuPont Pioneer 8305 NW 62nd Ave Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-6402 Fax: 515-535-7310 alicia.garrity@pioneer.com |
Geiser, Tom AgReliant Genetics, LLC PO Box C Battle Creek, NE 68715 tom.geiser@agreliantgenetics.com |
||
Givens, Cassandra Washington State Department of Agriculture Seed Program 21 N. First Ave., Suite 203 Yakima, WA 98902 Phone: 509-945-0001 cgivens@agr.wa.gov |
|||
Grief, Kelly DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Avenue Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-2753 Fax: 515-535-2789 kelly.grief@pioneer.com |
|||
-H- back to top ↑ |
|||
Hafner, Hilary North Dakota State Seed Department 1313 18th St. N. PO Box 5257 Fargo, ND 58105 Phone: 701-650-8937 hhafner@ndseed.ndsu.edu |
Hamilton, Heidi DuPont Pioneer 7150 NW 70th Ave. Johnston, IA 50131 Phone: 515-535-2753 heidi.hamilton@pioneer.com |
||
Hammer, Jakob Crookham Company Inc. 301 Warehouse Ave. Caldwell, ID 83605 Phone: 208-459-7451 jakob.hammer15@gmail.com |
Harris, Theresa Midwest Seed Coating 2024 E Main Street New Albany, IN 47150 Phone: 812-620-4099 Fax: 812-590-2749 theresa@mwseedcoating.com |
||
Helms, Debbie Ohio Seed Improvement Association 6150 Avery Road Dublin, OH 43017 Phone: 614-889-1136 Fax: 614-889-8979 dhelms@ohseed.org |
Henze, Dane Weyerhaeuser Co. 7935 Hwy 12 SW Rochester, WA 98579 Phone: 360-858-5709 Fax: 360-273-6048 dane.henze@weyerhaeuser.com |
||
Herrera, Anna INCOTEC 1293 Harkins Road Salinas, CA 93901 Phone: 831-784-6682 Fax: 831-757-1512 anna.herrera@incotec.com |
Houghtby, Kaitlin Monsanto 460 E. Adams Waterman, IL 60556 Phone: 815-264-8100 kaitlin.houghtby@monsanto.com |
||
-J- back to top ↑ |
|||
Jackson, Lola Sakata Seed 11857 Bay Ridge Drive Burlington, WA USA 98223 Phone: 360-420-6670 ljackson@sakata.com |
|||
Johnson, Isaac SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings SD 57006 Phone: 605-480-1305 Fax: 605-692-7617 Isaac.johnson@sgs.com |
|||
-K- back to top ↑ |
|||
Kaus, Diana Bayer 1200 Anderson Corner Rd. Parma, ID 83660 Phone: 208-674-4077 diana.kaus@bayer.com |
|||
Koski, Adam Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 Fax: 715-426-0251 adamkoski@eurofinsus.com |
Kurfis, Bruce Sakata Seed 11857 Bay Ridge Drive Burlington, WA USA 98233 Phone: 360-420-6670 bkurfis@sakata.com |
||
-L- back to top ↑ |
|||
Lambing, Bryan Pennington Seed – Central Garden & Pet P.O. Box 339 Greenfield, MO 65661 Phone: 417-456-3339 Fax: 417-637-2243 blambing@penningtonseed.com |
Leite, Breno Regional Center for Technology Innovation – CRTI 46 Dowers Way Albany, NY 12054 Phone: 850-514-1505 bleite@aol.com |
||
Lewark, Samantha SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Avenue Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 samantha.lewark@sgs.com |
Lipinski, Lance Eurofins BioDiagnostics, Inc. 507 Highland Drive River Falls, WI 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 lancelipinski@eurofinsus.com |
||
Livingston, Sam Ph. D Sunburst Plant Disease Clinic Inc. 677 East Olive Ave Turlock, CA 95380 Phone: (209) 667-4442 Fax: 209-667-4443 slivingston@sunburstpdcinc.com |
|||
-M- back to top ↑ |
|||
MacLeod, Johanne DuPont Pioneer 1000 West Jefferson St. Tipton, IN USA 46072 Phone: 765-675-2101 ext. 82281 johanne.macleod@pioneer.com |
|||
Mai, Kim Pennington Seed P.O. Box 338 Greenfield, MO 65661 Phone: 417-456-3294 Fax: 417-637-2243 wmai@central.com |
Mares, Nayelli Eurofins BioDiagnostics 1821 Vista View Drive Longmont, CO 80504 Phone: 303-651-6417 Fax: 303-772-4003 nayellimares@eurofinsus.com |
||
Martens, Sheena Eurofins BioDiagnostics Inc. 507 Highland Dr. River Falls, WI 54022 Phone: 715-426-0246 sheenamartens@eurofinsus.com |
|||
Morgan, Derek Syngenta Seeds Inc. 4811 Crane Creek Rd Owatonna, MN USA 55060 Phone: 515-520-7192 derek.morgan@syngenta.com |
|||
-N- back to top ↑ |
|||
Nelson, Melissa NST Labs 340 N. Main Ave. Bridgewater, SD 57319 Phone: 605-729-2000 melissa.nelson@jacks.sdstate.edu |
Nicolas, Bonita Johnny’s Selected Seeds 955 Benton Ave. Winslow, ME 04910 Phone: 207-861-3922 bnicolas@johnnyseeds.com |
||
-O- back to top | |||
Ojeda, Dayanna J.G. Boswell 1123 Pickerel Ave. Corcoran, CA 93212 Phone: 559-429-1005 dojeda@jgboswell.com |
Olson, Cady SoDak Labs 300 32nd Ave., Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-2758 cady.olson@sodaklabs.com |
||
-P- back to top ↑ |
|||
Padilla, Sonia Crookham Company P.O. Box 520 Caldwell, ID 83606 Phone: 208-459-7451 Fax: 208-454-2108 soniap@crookham.com |
Palmlund, Benjamin SGS Brookings1405 32nd Ave. Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 benjamin.palmlund@sgs.com |
||
-Q- |
|||
Quarmby, Alice Swainsona Seed Services 407 Purnong Road Mannum, South Australia, Australia 5238 Phone: 0438-453-119 alice@swainsonaseedservices.com.au |
|||
-R- back to top ↑ |
|||
Redmond, Jordon SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Avenue Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 jordon.redmond@sgs.com |
Reidlinger, Marshal Missouri Crop Improvement Association 3211 Lemone Industrial Blvd. Columbia, MO 65201 Phone: 573-449-0586 Fax: 573-874-3193 mocroptrenth@aol.com |
||
Robbins, Lisa Johnny’s Selected Seeds 955 Benton Ave Winslow, ME 04901 Phone: 207-861-3917 Fax: 800-738-6314 lrobbins@johnnyseeds.com |
Robinson, Chantel Henricks Seed Lab 263 West 1st Street Halsey, OR 97348 Phone: 541-369-2236 Fax: 541-636-2451 crobinso14@hotmail.com |
||
Rogers, Peter SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave. Brookings SD 57006 Phone: 651-788-1176 Fax: 605-692-7617 peter.rogers@sgs.com |
|||
Romero, Elissa Washington State Department of Agriculture Seed Program 21 N. First Ave., Suite 203 Yakima, WA 98902 Phone: 509-249-6950 Fax: 509-454-4395 eromero@agr.wa.gov |
Romo, Stephanie Dixon Seed Inc. 7920 County Road 29 Glenn, CA 95943 Phone: 530-934-4799 Fax: 530-934-5125 stephanie@dixonseed.com |
||
Ruppel, Paige Ohio Seed Improvement Association 6150 Avery Rd. Dublin, OH 43017 Phone: 614-552-1138 ruppel@ohseed.org |
|||
Rutt, Angela AgReliant Genetics 9915 W. M-21 Ovid, MI USA 48866 Phone: 989-834-2251 Fax: 989-834-9700 angie.rutt@agreliantgenetics.com |
|||
-S- back to top ↑ |
|||
Schatt,Corey Pennington Seed/Central Garden & Pet P.O. Box 339 Greenfield, MO 65661 Phone: 417-456-3339 Fax: 417-637-2243 cschatt@penningtonseed.com |
Schuette, Mary Syngenta Seeds Inc. 4811 Crane Creek Road Owatonna MN USA 55060 Phone: 507-451-6947 Fax: 507-451-9392 mary.schuette@syngenta.com |
||
Selleck, Oliva SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Avenue Brookings, SD USA 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 olivia.selleck@sgs.com |
Selover, Michael Monsanto 460 East Adams Street Waterman, IL 60556 Phone: 815-264-8199 mselo@monsanto.com |
||
Shillito, Ray Bayer 407 Davis Drive Morrisville, NC 27560 Phone: 919-280-7230 rayaacci@gmail.com |
Shuler, Brent Hulsey Seed Lab., Inc. 105 North Clarendon Ave Avondale Estates, GA 30002 Phone: 404-294-5450 Fax: 404-294-TEST (8378) brents73@hotmail.com |
||
Silva, Valeria HM Clause 555 Codoni Ave. Modesto, CA 95357 Phone: 209-579-7333 ext. 5336 Fax: 209-342-5472 Valeria.Silva@hmclause.com |
Skroch, Keri SGS Brookings 1405 32nd Ave Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-7611 Fax: 605-692-7617 keri.skroch@sgs.com |
||
Sotelo, Michael HM Clause 8007 W. Linwood Ave. Turlock, CA 95380 Phone: 805-458-4155 m.paulsotelo@gmail.com |
Sternhagen, Christina SoDak Labs 300 32nd Ave. Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 605-692-2758 christy.sternhagen@sodaklabs.com |
||
Sward, Shay Syngenta Seeds Inc. 4204 Valley Forge Place Eagan, MN USA 55123 Phone: 651-343-3081 shay.sward@syngenta.com |
|||
-T- back to top ↑ |
|||
Takacs, Kimberly Incotec 1293 Harkins Rd. Salinas, CA 93901 Phone: 831-784-6680 Fax: 831-757-1512 Kim.Takacs@incotec.com |
|||
Torres, Jose M. Monsanto 2700 Camino del Sol Oxnard, CA 93030 Phone: 805-918-2657 Fax: 805-918-2170 jose.m.torres@monsanto.com |
Tunning, Tyler Iowa State University Seed Science Center 2115 Osborn Drive Ames, IA 50011 Phone: 515-294-6028 ttunning@iastate.edu |
||
-V- back to top ↑ |
|||
Venegas, Veronica Washington State Department of Agriculture Seed Program 21 N. First Ave., Suite 203 Yakima, WA 98902 Phone: 509-249-6925 vvenegas@agr.wa.gov |
|||
-W- back to top ↑ |
|||
Wandro, Daniel Sakata Seed America, Inc. 18095 Serene Dr. Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Phone: 408-778-7758 Fax: 408-779-1978 dwandro@sakata.com |
|||
Weber, Alyssa NST Labs 340 N. Main Ave. Bridgewater, SD 57319 Phone: 605-729-2000 1009weber@gmail.com |
Willert, Marissa SoDak Labs 300 32nd Ave., Suite C Brookings, SD 57006 Phone: 952-688-2391 Marissa.Willert@SoDakLabs.com |
||
Wilson, Romi Syngenta 6338 Hwy 20/26 Nampa, ID 83687 Phone: 208-465-8503 hiromi.wilson@syngenta.com |
Wyffels, Jacob Wyffels Hybrids 740 E Henry Atkinson, IL 61235 Phone: 309-945-7525 jwyffels@wyffels.com |
||
-Z- back to top ↑ |
|||
[/gdlr_tab]
[gdlr_tab title=”Honorary Members”]
Honorary Members are individuals who have rendered exceptional service in one or more activities of the Society.
1948 *Helen Peebles, McCullough Seed Co., Cincinnati, OH
1949 *Wilbur Wright, Dominion Laboratory, Ottawa, ON
1950 *Emma Sirrene, USDA, Washington, DC
1951 *F.H. Hillman, USDA, Washington, DC
1952 *Reginna Schulte, USDA, Washington DC
1953 *Louisa Jenson, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
1954 *Albina Musil, USDA, Hopkins, MN
1955 *George Elliot, Dominion Laboratory, Ottawa, ON
1957 *Eben Toole, Agr. Marketing Sv, PPI, Washington, DC
1958 *Altice Carter, Seed Contr., Purdue Univ., Lafayette, IN
1960 *Walter Davidson, AMS, USDA, Washington, DC
1961 *Duane Isley, Iowa State University, Ames, IA
1962 *Bower Forward, Dept. of Ag., Toronto, ON
1963 Oren Justice, FCAP Research, USDA, Hyattsville, MD
1964 Leroy Everson, Iowa State University, Ames, IA
1966 *Merle Pierpoint, Federal State Lab, Corvallis, OR
1967 *Pauline Balbach, IN State Seed Lab., Lafayette, IN
1968 R.P. Moore, North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC
1969 *L.N. Bass, Mat. Seed Storage Lab., Ft. Collins, CO
1970 Vera Colby, Federal Seed Lab., USDA, Sacramento, CA
1971 Ed Hardin, Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
1972 Willard Crosier, State Ag. Exp. Station, Geneva, NY
1973 David Syme, Sr. Anchor Paper Co., St Paul, MN
1974 L.C. Schnberger, IN State Seed Lab., Lafayette, IN
1975 *Preston King, Northrup King & Co., Minneapolis, MN
1976 E.W. Sundermeyer, NSTSL, USDA, Beltsville, MD
1977 Elizabeth Wiseman, NSTSL, USDA, Beltsville, MD
1978 Bonnie Jenkins, Iowa State University, Ames, IA
1979 James DeLouche, Seed Tech. Lab., Mississippi State, MS
1980 *James Harrington, University of California, Davis, CA
1981 *B.E. Clark, NY State Ag. Exp. Station, Geneva, NY
1982 Jeanetta Leveque, Federal Seed Lab, USDA, Montgomery, AL
1983 Arne Wold, State Seed Testing Station, AS-NLH, Norway
1984 Bill Dale, Agriculture Canada, Saskatoon, SK
1985 Wendell Ditmar, Dept. of Ag., Harrisburg, PA
1986 No award presented
1987 Carleton Hanson, MN Crop Improvement Ass’n. St. Paul, MN
1988 Miller McDonald, Ohio State University, Columbus, OH
1989 Arnold Larsen, Colorado State Seed Lab., Ft. Collins, CO
1990 Ellen Chirco, NY State Seed Lab., Geneva, NY
1991 Jim Bruce, Colorado State Seed Lab., Ft. Collins, CO
1992 A.B. Ednie., Agriculture Canada, Ottawa, ON
1993 Don Ator, Texas Seed Trade Association, Pflugerville, TX
1994 Al Hoffman, Hoffman Manufacturing, Albany, OR
1995 *Al Stults, Stults Engineering Springfield, IL
1996 Paul Hall retired Wyoming State Seed Lab.
1997 Doris Baxter retired, CA Dept of Agriculture, Sacramento, CA
1998 Roger Danielson retired Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR
1999 Greg Lowry, AOSCA, Boise, ID
2000 Bob Gunn
2001 Doug Ashton, CFIA, Ottawa, CANADA
2002 Harold Laswell, Seed Regulatory and Testing Branch, Gastonia, NC
2003 Susan Maxon, Seed Regulatory and Testing Branch, Gastonia, NC
2004 Heda Lambert, retired Cal/West, Davis, CA.
2005 Ken Allison, Canadian Food Insp. Agency, Ottawa, CANADA
2006 No award presented
2007 No award presented
2008 Dennis TeKrony, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
2009 Joseph Garvey, Pennsylvania State Seed Lab, Harrisburg, PA
2010 David Buckingham, Kentucky State Seed Regulatory Services, Lexington, KY
2011 Dr. Richard Payne, USDA-AMS, SRTD, Gastonia, NC
2012 Perry Bohn, USDA-AMS, SRTB, Gastonia, NC
2013 Joanne Hinke, CFIA, Saskatoon, Canada
2014 No award presented
2015 Alan Galbraith, Indiana Crop Improvement Association, Lafayette, IN
2016 Al Hoffman, Mike and Sherri Bartoz, Hoffman Manufacturing, Inc., Jefferson, OR
2017 Loren Wiesner, STRF, Milliken, CO
2018 *Randy Goff, Mustang Seeds, Madison, SD
[/gdlr_tab][/gdlr_accordion]